< Main ILO website
[…] Public Education Definitions Coordination, 2019 Utah Laws H.B. 28 (West's No. 293).

110

N.J. Stat. Ann. § 18A:37-13.1 (West).

111

N.J. Stat. Ann. § 18A:37-14 (West).

112

2018 New Jersey Assembly Bill No. 5270 and 2018 New Jersey Senate Bill No. 3433.

113

2014 New Jersey Revised Statutes, Title 2C-The New Jersey Code of Criminal Justice, Section 2C:33-4.1-Crime of cyber-harassment is reported in the Appendix below and it is accessible at:

https://law.justia.com/codes/new-jersey/2014/title-2c/section-2c-33-4.1/ [Sept. 2019].

This Act also specifically mentions the intention to “emotionally harm a reasonable person or place a reasonable person in fear of physical or emotional harm to [their] person” (see Point 1.a. (2) of Section 2C:33-4.1).

114

Harmful Digital Communications Act 2015, available at:

http://www.legislation.govt.nz/act/public/2015/0063/latest/whole.html#DLM6124401 [Sept. 2019].